2019 Horizon Bank Coho Classic (45th Annual)

May 4 – 5, 2019

Coho Classic

Top Prize for the Pro Division: $12,000
Top Prize for the Amateur Division: $2500
** Payouts based on 30 boats.

Amateur boats that pre-register for the Coho Classic will be granted free entry into the Pro / Am.
Sponsored Big Fish Contest pays 10 places (divisions combined)
$10 Transient Slips

2019 Coho Classic Rules

2019 Coho Classic Registration


Pro Results
Day 1 Day 2
Pl. Boat Captain Fish Weight Big Fish Fish Weight Big Fish Points
1Triple CatchDanny Mock10138.6518.3010141.3018.95479.95
2Fin ScoutJoel Devries993.0517.6010131.0019.45414.05
3Just 1 moreLarry Richman10135.7522.45898.0516.80413.8
4Double JJames Rozycki1085.9022.6510124.5517.00410.45
5OriginatorJerry Link9115.6022.101084.9019.00390.5
6In U EndoJeremy Barber10116.3022.551070.250.00386.55
7Pure ChaosChris Peplinski10101.2518.651073.2517.45374.5
8Sportsmen IIBrent Daggett980.9521.6510100.7516.90371.7
9BreaktimeJim Bellman1098.6017.65893.0518.65371.65
10On CallClare Racine875.1018.0510106.0021.45361.1
11Best Chance tooDave Engel863.1521.7010117.6518.55360.8
12Shaker IIBrad Phelps1087.8020.35978.900.00356.7
13SkylineNeill mansfield10108.0024.601047.800.00355.8
14Win N AngelWinn Wolf651.7521.0510143.3521.70355.1
15Flat Out 2Dave Baker1057.0013.50886.0520.20323.05
16Fin FireBrad Kreighbaum10109.8523.00739.300.00319.15
17Hoosier DaddyCarl Schultz868.3522.35882.6519.90311
18Giv N The BirdTom Early969.2016.851046.2517.60305.45
19HammboneTony Hamm325.5512.8010141.7021.15297.25
20ColorblindBruce Brown1064.6511.50648.1520.20272.8
21MyTymeBill Dodgrill670.0521.00761.3018.35261.35
22KingSeekerJohn Warren00.000.0010148.3020.30248.3
23Semper FidelisTom Bowmar841.6511.65536.2521.30207.9
24Straight MeatScott Ross662.1520.05440.8516.10203
25UntamedKevin Smith734.0015.7539.255.10143.25


Am Results
Day 1 Day 2
Pl. Boat Captain Fish Weight Big Fish Fish Weight Big Fish Points
1My DawnJohn Burgess593.7524.00568.8020.25262.55
2Spoon FedBrent Pezan591.200.00568.650.00259.85
3Will BillWill Jun581.2523.20568.3521.00249.6
4OspreyHarry Stevens576.5018.90562.450.00238.95
5Quick StartScott Wake568.950.00565.700.00234.65
6Fish TankJoshua Campeau569.2017.60564.6017.85233.8
7Angry PirateBill Forrest541.9016.05583.9519.40225.85
8Lazy LPat Loetz586.5023.85538.7516.30225.25
9Reel OrangeRick Schreiber582.1021.90543.050.00225.15
10Once OverTodd Hack568.7015.40552.2016.45220.9
11Salmon HawkCarter Elenz583.1523.75447.300.00220.45
12Wet BackJoe Gonzalez543.8511.90570.2019.30214.05
13Boatre Dame 2Thomas Taylor555.0521.05558.900.00213.95
14Fin AddictDanny Lunn556.5020.60555.6517.40212.15
15Pappa BNeil Busse532.2013.75573.4017.55205.6
16OakleyJeff Dabkowski560.0021.30543.400.00203.4
17Angler IssuesSean Coffer560.6520.30538.659.85199.3
18Big Eyed FishBrian Killingbeck546.2020.25549.5516.50195.75
19Spoon FedEric Howard555.050.00538.700.00193.75
20Kick RJoe Kranc549.8521.55543.7518.65193.6
21Nauti LadyLoren Hartman541.5016.55548.6017.85190.1
22Stifflers AffairRod Taylor517.056.95565.3519.45182.4
23UnderdogJosh Wilson223.9514.80578.1519.45172.1
24Never ReadyMatt Hemry542.4520.55526.550.00169
25Beast of the BayTim Kortge513.050.00455.7019.60158.75
26Reel DirtyJeff Carlin114.1514.15575.0021.20149.15
27With A TwistJim Bock315.200.00548.500.00143.7
28Big FishRichard Jendrzehczyk426.1014.50420.800.00126.9
29Reel FlieShannon Rock533.4520.5526.600.00110.05
30Super FlieKraig Stinebower329.4012.60311.606.75101
31WarriorRon Roering118.4018.40337.4518.5595.85
32Mac AttackBrian Mack426.500.0013.100.0079.6


Big Fish
1Skyline24.60
2My Dawn24.00
3Lazy L23.85
4Salmon Hawk23.75
5Will Bill23.20
6Fin Fire23.00
7Double J22.65
8In U Endo22.55
9Just 1 more22.45
10Hoosier Daddy22.35